Super Awards

Equal or more than 30 funds under management

Winner: Candriam
Alliance Bernstein
T. Rowe Price

Tussen de 10 en 30 fondsen in beheer

Winner: Bluebay Funds Management Company S.A.
First State Investments (Hong Kong) Ltd
Actiam N.V.

Genomineerden Group Awards

Aandelen
Winner: First State Investments (Hong Kong)
Heptagon Capital Limited
First State Investments (UK)

Obligaties
Winner: First State Investments (Hong Kong)
Bluebay Funds Management Company
Schroder Investment Management (Europe)

Gemengd
Winner: J. Safra Sarasin Fund Management (Luxembourg) S.A.
Goldman Sachs Asset Management Fund Services Limited
BlackRock Inc

Geldmarkt
Winner: Allianz Global Investors
Amundi Asset Management
AXA SA

Genomineerden Categorieën Beleggingsfondsen

Bonds Emerging Markets
Winner: Aberdeen Standard SICAV I Frontier Markets Bond Fund X Acc USD  (Aberdeen Standard Investments Luxembourg S.A.)
Stone Harbor Investment Funds Plc Stone Harbor Investment Grade Emerging Markets Debt Fund I USD
Schroder International Selection Fund – Asian Local Currency Bond A

Bonds Regular EUR Aggregate
Winner: Robeco Capital Growth Funds Robeco Global Credits IH EUR          (Robeco Luxemburg S.A.)
BlueBay Funds BlueBay Investment Grade Euro Aggregate Bond Fund R – EUR
BlueBay Funds BlueBay Investment Grade Bond Fund B – EUR (Perf)

Bonds Regular EUR Government
Winner: BlackRock Fixed Income Dublin Funds Plc iShares Euro Government Inflation-Linked Bond Index Fund (BlackRock Asset Management Ireland Ltd)
BlueBay Funds BlueBay Investment Grade Euro Government Bond Fund B – EUR
Generali Investments SICAV Euro Bond 3-5 Years B Acc

Bonds Regular EUR High Yield
Winner: BlueBay Funds BlueBay High Yield ESG Bond Fund B – EUR        (Bluebay Funds Management Company S.A.)
Candriam Bonds Euro High Yield Classique
BlackRock Global Funds European High Yield Bond Fund A2 EUR

Bonds Regular Global Currency Aggregate
Winner: Nomura Funds Ireland plc Global Dynamic Bond Fund I USD      (Nomura Asset Management U.K. Limited)
Aegon Asset Management Investment Company (Ireland) plc Aegon Strategic Global Bond Fund A USD
Dodge & Cox Worldwide Funds plc Global Bond Fund USD Accumulating

 

Equity Advanced Europe
Winner: Heptagon Fund plc Heptagon European Focus Equity Fund CE   (Heptagon Capital Limited)
Comgest Growth plc Comgest Growth Europe EUR
Morgan Stanley Investment Funds Europe Opportunity Fund A

Equity Asia Pacific
Winner: Allianz Global Investors Fund Allianz Oriental Income AT           (Allianz Global Investors)
JPMorgan Funds ASEAN Equity Fund X USD
JPMorgan Funds Pacific Equity Fund D

Equity Central and Eastern Europe
Winner: Schroder International Selection Fund – Emerging Europe          (Schroder Investment Management)
East Capital New Europe R EUR
SEB SICAV 2 SEB Eastern Europe Small and Mid Cap Fund C (EUR)

Equity Emerging Markets
Winner: Fidelity Funds – Emerging Markets Focus Fund A (USD)            (FIL Investment Management (Lux) S.A.)
Morgan Stanley Investment Funds Emerging Leaders Equity Fund A
Schroder International Selection Fund – Emerging Asia A

Equity Euro Area
Winner: G Fund Euro Small & Mid Cap IC EUR                                        (Groupama Asset Management)
Allianz Global Investors Fund Allianz Europe Equity Growth AT
DPAM Invest B DPAM INVEST B Equities Euroland W

Equity Global
Winner: Morgan Stanley Investment Funds Global Opportunity Fund A              (MSIM Fund Management)
Threadneedle (Lux) Global Focus AU
Robeco Capital Growth Funds Robeco Global Consumer Trends D EUR

Equity Japan
Winner: First Sentier Investors ICVC FSSA Japan Focus Fund B GBP                     (First State Investments)
Goldman Sachs Funds SICAV Goldman Sachs Japan Equity Partners Portfolio Base Shares (Acc.)
JPMorgan Funds Japan Equity Fund A

Equity Latin America
Winner: Schroder International Selection Fund – Latin American C          (Schroder Investment Management)
First Sentier Investors ICVC Stewart Investors Latin America Fund A Euro
Fidelity Funds – Latin America Fund Y

Equity United States                                                               (MSIM Fund Management)
Winner:  Morgan Stanley Investment Funds US Growth Fund A
AB SICAV I American Growth Portfolio A
PrivilEdge Sands US Growth (USD) NA

Mixed Global Currency Balanced
Winner: Janus Henderson Capital Funds plc Balanced Fund A                 (Janus Henderson Investors)
NN Paraplufonds 4 N.V. NN First Class Return Fund N
BlackRock Global Funds ESG Multi-Asset Fund A2 EUR

Mixed Global Currency Defensive
Winner: BL Fund Selection – 0-50 B                                            (BLI-Banque de Luxembourg Investments SA)
CapitalAtWork Foyer Umbrella Defensive C
BL BL-Global 30 B

Mixed Global Currency Dynamic
Winner: Bright New World                                                        (Wijs & van Oostveen Fund Management B.)
ASR Beleggingsmixfondsen ASR Beleggingsmixfonds G
BL BL-Global 75 B

Money market EUR
Winner: Allianz Global Investors Fund Allianz Treasury Short Term Plus Euro A    (Allianz Global Investors)
UniInstitutional Euro Reserve Plus
NN (L) Liquid Euribor 3M C EUR

Money market USD
Winner: DWS Floating Rate Notes LC                                                                 (DWS Investment S.A.)
Lombard Odier Funds Short-Term Money Market (USD) SA
DWS USD Floating Rate Notes USD LD

Real estate
Winner: Cohen & Steers SICAV Global Real Estate Securities Fund I                   (Cohen & Steers Ireland Limited)
Principal Global Investors Funds PGIF Global Property Securities Fund I
Kempen European Property Fund N.V.